Katamarayudu telugu movie review | Katamarayudu Movie Review Rating | Katamarayudu Review | Pawan Kalyan Katamarayudu

X
close save
crop image
x
TM
Mon, Jul 23, 2018 | Last Updated 11:05 pm IST

Menu &Sections

Search

Karnataka Elections 2018: Complete List of Winners

Karnataka Elections 2018: Complete List of Winners
Karnataka Elections 2018: Complete List of Winners
http://apherald-nkywabj.stackpathdns.com/images/appleiconAPH72x72.png apherald.com
Karnataka Votings happened in a single phase on May 12th and it saw a record voter turn out of 72.13%. The results have been announced and BJP has totally decimated the Congress in the elections. The full list of candidates who won the elections are listed below,

Karnataka Elections 2018: Complete List of Winners

Karnataka election results 2018 live updates: Complete list of all winners results:


  1. Malleshwaram (Bengaluru) Candidates BJP: Dr Ashwath Narayan CN WINNER Congress: Kengal Shreepadarenu LOSES JD(S): Madhusudan N LOSES 


2.    Yelahanka (Bengaluru) Candidates BJP: S.R Viswanath LEADING Congress: M N Gopalakrishna TRAILING JD(S): Hanumanathegowda  TRAILING


3. Hebbal (Bengaluru) Candidates BJP: Y.A Narayanaswamy LEADING Congress: B S Suresh TRAILING JD(S): Hanumanthegowda TRAILING AAP: Raghavendra Thani TRAILING


4. Rajaji Nagar (Bengaluru) Candidates BJP: S Suresh Kumar LEADING Congress: Padmavathi TRAILING JD(S): Krishnamurthy TRAILING AAP: Raghavendra Thani TRAILING


5. Mahalakshmi Layout (Bengaluru) Candidates BJP: N L Narendrababu TRAILING Congress: H S Manjunath TRAILING JD(S): Gopalaiah K LEADING


6. Vijay Nagar (Bengaluru) Candidates BJP: H Ravindra LEADING Congress: M. Krishnappa TRAILING JD(S): Paramashiva N E TRAILING


7. Govindraj Nagar (Bengaluru) Candidates BJP: V Somanna LEADING Congress: Priyakrishna TRAILING JD(S): A Nagendra Prasad TRAILING


8. Padmanaba Nagar (Bengaluru) Candidates: BJP: R Ashoka LEADING Congress: M Shrinivas TRAILING JD(S): Gopala TRAILING


9. Basavanagudi (Bengaluru) Candidates BJP: Ravi Subramanya L.A. Congress: M Boregowda JD(S): Bagegowda AAP: S.G. Seetharam


10. Dasarahalli (Bengaluru) Candidates BJP: S Muniraju TRAILING Congress: P N Krishnamurthy TRAILING JD(S): Manjunath LEADING


11. Bommanahalli (Bengaluru) Candidates BJP: Sathish Reddy M LEADING Congress: Smt Sushma Rajgopal Reddy TRAILING JD(S): TR Prasad Gowda TRAILING


12. K.R. Puram (Bengaluru) Candidates BJP: Nandish Reddy TRAILING Congress: B A Basavaraj LEADING JD(S): Gopal TRAILING AAP: Lingaraja Urs TRAILING


13. Bengaluru (South) Candidates BJP: M. Krishnappa Congress: R K Ramesh JD(S): Prabhakara Reddy


14. Chickpet (Bengaluru) Candidates BJP: Uday Garudachar LEADING Congress: R V Devaraj TRAILING JD(S): Hemachandra Sagar TRAILING


15. Yeshvanthapura (Bengaluru) Candidates BJP: Jaggesh TRAILING Congress:  S.T. Somashekar TRAILING JD(S): T.N Javarayi Gowda LEADING


16. Shanti Nagar (Bengaluru) Candidates BJP: Vasudeva Murthy TRAILING Congress: N.A. Haris LEADING JD(S): Shridhar Reddy TRAILING AAP: Renuka Vishwanathan TRAILING


17. Mahadevapura (Bengaluru) Candidates BJP: Aravind Limbavali LEADING Congress: A.C. Srinivasa TRAILING JD(S): Satish TRAILING


18. Chamrajpet (Bengaluru) Candidates BJP: M Lakshminarayana TRAILING Congress: B.Z Zameer Ahmed LEADING JD(S): Altaf Khan TRAILING


19. Varuna (Mysuru) Candidates BJP: Thotadappa Basavaraju TRAILING Congress: Dr. Yatindra Siddaramaiah LEADING JD(S): Abhishek TRAILING


20. Chamundeshwari (Mysuru) Candidates BJP: S R Gopalrao LOSES Congress: Siddaramaiah LOSES JD(S):  G.T. Deve Gowda WINNER


21. Chamaraja (Mysuru) Candidates BJP: Nagendra LEADING Congress: Vasu TRAILING JD(S): Prof. Rangappa TRAILING AAP: Malavika Gubbivani TRAILING


22. Krishnaraja  (Mysuru) Candidates BJP: S.A. Ramadas Congress: M.K. Somashekar JD(S): Mallesh


23. Krishnarajanagara (Mysuru) Candidates BJP: H G Shwetha Gopala TRAILING Congress: Ravishankar TRAILING JD(S): S.R. Mahesh LEADING


24.  Hunasuru (Mysuru) Candidates BJP: J S Rameshkumar TRAILING Congress: H.P. Manjunath TRAILING JD(S): A.H. Vishwanath LEADING


25. Narasimharaja (Mysuru) Candidates BJP: S Satheesh LOSES Congress: Tanveer Sait WINNER JD(S): Abdullah LOSES


26. Nanjangud (Mysuru) Candidates BJP:  Harshavardhan LEADING Congress: Kalale N Keshava Murthy TRAILING JD(S): Dayanandamurthy TRAILING


27. T.Narasipur    (Mysuru) Candidates BJP: Shankar TRAILING Congress: Dr. H.C. Mahadevappa TRAILING JD(S): Ashvin Kumar LEADING


28. Sullia (Dakshina Kannada) Candidates Candidates BJP: Angara S WINNER Congress: Dr. B Raghu LOSES JD(S): Raghu LOSES


29. Bantvala (Dakshina Kannada) Candidates BJP: U Rajesh Naik WINNER Congress: B. Ramanatha Rai LOSES JD(S): IC Kaildas Gowda LOSES


30. Puttur (Dakshina Kannada) Candidates BJP: Sanjeev Mattandoor LEADING Congress: Smt. Shakuntala Shetty TRAILING 


31. Belthangady (Dakshina Kannada) Candidates BJP: Harish Poonja WINNER Congress: K Vasantha Bangera LOSES JD(S): Sumathi S Hegde LOSES


32. Mangaluru North Candidates BJP: Dr. Bharath Shetty WINNERCongress: Mohiuddin Bava LOSES


33. Mangaluru South Candidates BJP: D Vedavyasa Kamath WINNER Congress: J R Lobo LOSES JD(S): Rathnakar Suvarna LOSES


34. Moodabidri Candidates BJP: Umanath Kotian WINNERCongress: K Abhayachandra Jain LOSES JD(S): Jeevan Krishna Shetty LOSES


35. Mangaluru Candidates BJP: Santosh Kumar Rai LOSES Congress:  U.T. Khader WINNER JD(S): K Ashraf LOSES 


36. Bidar Candidates BJP: Suryakantha Nagamarapalli TRAILING Congress: Raheem Khan LEADING JD(S): Marsandra Muniyappa TRAILING


37. Bidar South Candidates BJP: Dr. Shylendra Beladale TRAILING Congress: Ashok Kheny TRAILING JD(S): Bandeppa Kashampur LEADING


38. Aurad (Bidar) Candidates BJP: Prabhu Chauhan LEADING Congress: Vijay Kumar TRAILING JD(S): Dhaanaji Patil TRAILING


39. Bhalki (Bidar) Candidates BJP: D.K. Siddarama Congress: Eshwara Khandre JD(S): Prakash Khandre


40. Humnabad (Bidar) Candidates BJP: Subhash Kallur TRAILING Congress: Rajashekar B Patil LEADING JD(S): Naseemoddin N Patel TRAILING


41. Yadgir Candidates BJP: Venkata Reddy Mudnal LEADING Congress: Dr. A B Maalaka Reddy TRAILING JD(S): A C Kadalur TRAILING


42. Gurmitkal (Yadgiri) Candidates BJP: Saibanna Borbanda TRAILING Congress: Baaburao Chinchanasur TRAILING JD(S): Naganagowda Kandakura LEADING


43. Shorapur (Yadgiri) Candidates BJP: Narasimha Nayak (Raju Gouda) LEADING Congress: Raja Venkatappa Naik TRAILING JD(S): Raju Krishna Naik TRAILING


44. Shahapur (Yadgiri) Candidates BJP: Guru Patil Shiraval TRAILING Congress: Sharana Basappa Darshanapur LEADING JD(S): Amin Reddy TRAILING


45. Kalaburgi North Candidates BJP: Chandrakant B Patil LEADING Congress: Smt. K Fatima w/o Qamarul Islam TRAILING JD(S): Nisar Usthad TRAILING


46. Kalaburgi South Candidates BJP: Dattatreya C. Patil Revoor LEADING Congress: AllamPrabhu Patil TRAILING JD(S): Basavaraj Diggavi TRAILING


47. Kalaburgi Rural Candidates BJP:  Basawaraj Mattimud LEADING Congress: Vijaykumar s/o Ramakrishna TRAILING JD(S): Revu Naik Belamagi TRAILING


48. Afzalpur (Kalaburgi) Candidates BJP: Mallikayya Venkayya Guttedar LEADING Congress: M Y Patil TRAILING JD(S): Raju Gouda Revoor TRAILING


49. Jevargi (Kalaburgi) Candidates BJP: Doddappagowda Patil Naribola TRAILING Congress: Ajay Dharam Singh LEADING JD(S): Kedarlingaiah Hiremath TRAILING


50. Chincholi (Kalaburgi) Candidates BJP: Sunil Valyapure TRAILING Congress: Dr. Umesh G Jadav LEADING JD(S): Sushilabai TRAILING


51. Chittapur (Kalaburgi) Candidates BJP: Valmiki Nayak TRAILING Congress: Priyank M Kharge LEADING BSP: Devaraja V K TRAILING


52. Sedam (Kalaburgi) Candidates BJP: Rajkumar Patil Telkoora LEADING Congress: Dr Sharanprakash Rudrappa Patil TRAILING JD(S): Sunita Mahanthesh Talawar TRAILING


53. Alanda (Kalaburgi) Candidates BJP: Subhash Guttedar LEADING Congress: B.R. Patil TRAILING JD(S): Suryakanth Kurali TRAILING


54. Raichur Candidates BJP: Dr. Shivaraj Patil S LEADING Congress: Syed Yaseen TRAILING JD(S): Mahanthesh Patil TRAILING


55. Raichur Rural Candidates BJP: Thipparaju TRAILING Congress: Basanagouda LEADING JD(S): Ravi Patil TRAILING 


56. Lingsugur (Raichur) Candidates BJP: Manappa Vajjal TRAILING Congress: Durgappa Hoolagere LEADING JD(S): Siddu Bandi TRAILING


57. Sindhanur (Raichur) Candidates BJP: Kolla Sheshagiri Rao Congress: Hampanagoud Badarli JD(S): Nadagouda


58. Devadurga (Raichur) Candidates BJP: Shivanagowda Naik LEADING Congress: Rajashekar Nayak TRAILING JD(S): Venkatesh Poojary TRAILING


59. Maski (Raichur) Candidates BJP: Basavanagouda Turavihal LEADING Congress: Pratapgouda Patil TRAILING JD(S): Raja Somanath Naik TRAILING


60. Koppal Candidates BJP: Amaresh Sanganna Karadi TRAILING Congress: Raghavendra K Hitnal LEADING JD(S): K M Syed TRAILING


61. Kushtagi (Koppal) Candidates BJP: Doddanagouda Hanamagouda Patil TRAILING Congress: Amaregouda L Patil Bayyapur LEADING JD(S): Neeravari TRAILING


62. Gangawati (Koppal) Candidates BJP: Paranna Munavalli LEADING Congress: Iqbal Ansari TRAILING JD(S): Kariyanna Sangati TRAILING AAP: Sharanappa Sajjihola TRAILING


63. Yelburga (Koppal) Candidates BJP: Halappa Basappa Achar LEADING Congress: Basavaraj Rayareddy TRAILING JD(S): Veerannagouda Police Patil TRAILING


64. Kanakagiri (Koppal) Candidates BJP: Basavaraj Dadesugoor LEADING Congress: Shivaraj Sangappa Tangadagi TRAILING JD(S): Manjula D M Ravi TRAILING


65. Bellary City Candidates BJP: G. Somashekar Reddy Congress: Anil H Lad JD(S): Mohammad Iqbal


66. Bellary Rural Candidates BJP: Sanna Fakirappa Congress: B Nagendra JD(S): D Ramesh


67. Siruguppa (Bellary) Candidates BJP: M.S. Somalingappa LEADING Congress: Murali Krishna TRAILING JD(S): Hosamane B Maruthi TRAILING


68. Kampli (Bellary) Candidates BJP: T.H. Suresh Babu TRAILING Congress: J N Ganesh LEADING JD(S): K Raghavendra TRAILING


69. Vijayanagara (Bellary) Candidates BJP: Gaviyappa TRAILING Congress: Anand Singh LEADING JD(S): Deepak Singh TRAILING


70. Hagaribommanahalli (Bellary) Candidates BJP: Nemiraj Naik TRAILING Congress: Bheemanaik LBP LEADING JD(S): Krushna Naik TRAILING


71. Huvina Hadagalli (Bellary) Candidates BJP: Chandranaik TRAILING Congress: Parameshwar Naik P T LEADING JD(S): Kayannanavara Putrappa TRAILING


72. Kudligi (Bellary) Candidates BJP: N Y Gopalkrishna LEADING Congress: Raghu Gujjal TRAILING JD(S): N T Bommanna TRAILING


73. Sanduru (Bellary) Candidates BJP: D Raghavendra TRAILING Congress: E.Tukaram LEADING JD(S): Vasanth Kumar TRAILING


74. Dharwad Candidates BJP: Amruth Desai LEADING Congress: Vinay Kulkarni TRAILING JD(S): Shrikanth TRAILING


75. Hubballi-Dharwad Central Candidates BJP: Jagadish Shettar Congress: Mahesh C Nalwad JD(S): Rajanna Koravi AAP: Santosh Naragund


76. Hubli-Dharwad West Candidates BJP: Arvind Chandrakant Bellad LEADING Congress: Mohammed Ismail Tamatgar TRAILING JD(S): No Candidate TRAILING


77. Hubli-Dharwad East Candidates BJP: Chandrashekhar Gokak TRAILING Congress: Prasad Abbayya LEADING BSP: Shobha Ballary TRAILING


78. Navalgund (Dharwad) Candidates BJP: Shankarappagouda Patil Munenakoppa LEADING Congress: Vinod K Asooti TRAILING JD(S): N.H. Konaraddi TRAILING


79. Kalghatgi (Dharwad) Candidates BJP: C M Nimbannavar LEADING Congress: Santhosh S Lad TRAILING JD(S): Ambadgatti Shivanand Rudrappa TRAILING


80. Bagalkote Candidates BJP: Veeranna Charantimata Congress: H Y Meti JD(S): Mohan Mallikarjun Jigalur 


81. Bilgi (Bagalkote) Candidates BJP: Murugesh Nirani LEADING Congress: J . T. Patil TRAILING JD(S): Kandagal Tippanna Sangappa TRAILING


82. Mudhol (Bagalkote) Candidates BJP: Govinda M Karajol LEADING Congress: Sathish Chinnappa Bandiwaddar TRAILING JD(S): Shankar N Nayak TRAILING


83. Jamkhandi (Bagalkote) Candidates BJP: Srikanth Kulkarni TRAILING Congress: Siddu B. Nyamegouda LEADING JD(S): Sadashiv Kalal TRAILING


84. Hungund (Bagalkote) Candidates BJP: Doddannagowda G Patil LEADING Congress: Vijayanand Shivashankrappa Kashappanavar TRAILING 


85. Badami (Bagalkote) Candidates BJP: B Sriramulu LOSES Congress: Siddaramaiah WINNER JD(S): Hanumantha Mavinamarad LOSES


86. Terdal (Bagalkote) Candidates BJP: Siddu Savadi LEADING Congress: Smt. Umashree TRAILING JD(S): Basavaraju Kannur TRAILING


87. Haveri Candidates BJP: Nehru Olekar LEADING Congress: Rudrappa Manappa Lamani TRAILING JD(S): Sanjay Dange TRAILING


88. Hangal (Haveri) Candidates BJP: C.M. Udasi LEADING Congress: Mane Srinivas TRAILING JD(S): Bommanahalli Babu TRAILING


89. Byadgi (Haveri) Candidates BJP: Virupakshappa Ballari LEADING Congress: S R Patil TRAILING BSP: Shivabasappa Bhagannanavar TRAILING


90. Shiggaon (Haveri) Candidates BJP: Basavaraj Bommai LEADING Congress: Sayed Azeempeer S Khadri TRAILING JD(S): Ashok Bevinamarada TRAILING


91. Ranibennur (Haveri) Candidates BJP: S. Karappa TRAILING Congress: K B Koliwad TRAILING JD(S): Sripad Sahukar TRAILING Karnataka Pragnyavantha Janatha Party: R Shankar LEADING


92. Hirekerur (Haveri) Candidates BJP: U.B. Banakar TRAILING Congress: B C Patil LEADING JD(S): Siddappa TRAILING


93. Bijapur City Candidates BJP: Basangouda Patil Yatnal LEADING Congress: Abdul Hameed Mushrif TRAILING JD(S): Bellubbi Sangappa Kallappa TRAILING


94. Devar Hippargi (Vijayapura) Candidates BJP: Somanagowda Patil LEADING Congress: Bapugoud S Patil TRAILING JD(S): Bhimanagouda B Patil TRAILING


95. Sindgi (Vijayapura) Candidates BJP: Bhusanur Ramesh Balappa Congress: Sali Mallanna Ningappa JD(S): M.C Managuli


96. Basavakalyan (Bidar) Candidates BJP: Mallikarjun Sidramappa Khuba TRAILING Congress: B Narayana Rao LEADING JD(S): PGR Sindhya TRAILING AAP: Deepak Malagara TRAILING


97. Indi (Vijayapura) Candidates BJP: Dayasagar Patil TRAILING Congress: Yashavantarayagouda Viitalagouda Patil LEADING JD(S): B D Patil TRAILING


98. Basavana Bagevadi (Vijayapura) Candidates BJP: Sangaraj Desai Congress: Shivanand S Patil JD(S): Somanagouda B Patil


99. Muddebihal (Vijayapura) Candidates BJP: A S Patil Nadahalli LEADING Congress: Appaji / Channabasavaraj Shankarao Nadagoud TRAILING JD(S): Mangaladevi Shantagouda Biradar TRAILING


100. Babaleshwar (Vijayapura) Candidates BJP: Vijugowda Patil TRAILING Congress: M.B. Patil LEADING JD(S): No Candidate


101. Nagthan (Vijayapura) Candidates BJP: Gopal Govind Karjol LEADING Congress: Katakadond Vittal Dondiba TRAILING JD(S): Devanand Chauhan TRAILING


102. Udupi Candidates BJP: Raghupati Bhat LEADING Congress: Pramod Madhwaraj TRAILING JD(S): Bidthi Gangadhar Bhandari TRAILING


103. Kundapura (Udupi) Candidates BJP: Halady Srinivas Shetty LEADING Congress: Rakesh Malli TRAILING JD(S): Prakash Shetty TRAILING


104. Byndoor (Udupi) Candidates BJP: B.M. Sukumar Shetty LEADING Congress: K Gopala Poojary TRAILING JD(S): Ravi Shetty TRAILING


105. Kapu (Udupi) Candidates BJP: Lal G.R. Mendon LEADING Congress: Vinay Kumar Sorake TRAILING JD(S): Mansoor Ibrahim TRAILING


106. Karkal (Udupi) Candidates BJP: V.Sunill Kumar LEADING Congress: H Gopal Bhandary TRAILING BSP: Udaya Kumar TRAILING


107. Madikeri (Kodagu) Candidates BJP: Appachu Ranjan LEADING Congress: Chandrakala K P TRAILING JD(S): B A Jivijaya TRAILING


108. Virajpete (Kodagu) Candidates BJP: K.G. Bopaiah LEADING Congress: C S Arun Machaiah TRAILING JD(S): Sanketh Puvaiah TRAILING


109. Sir C V Raman Nagar (Bengaluru) Candidates BJP: S. Raghu LEADING Congress: Sampathraj TRAILING JD(S): P Ramesh TRAILING AAP: Mohan Dasari TRAILING


110. Shivajinagar (Bengaluru) Candidates BJP: Katta Subramanya Naidu TRAILING Congress: R Roshan Baig LEADING JD(S): Shaik Masthan Ali LEADING AAP: Ayub Khan LEADING 


111. Gandhi Nagar (Bengaluru) Candidates BJP: Sapthagiri Gowda TRAILING Congress: Dinesh Gundu Rao LEADING JD(S): Sarvodaya Narayanaswamy TRAILING


112. BTM Layout (Bengaluru) Candidates BJP: Lallesh Reddy TRAILING Congress: Ramalinga Reddy LEADING JD(S): Devadas TRAILING AAP: M.C. Abbas TRAILING


113. Heggadadevankote (Mysuru) Candidates BJP: Siddaraju TRAILING Congress: Anil Kumar C LEADING JD(S): Chikkana TRAILING


114. Periyapatna (Mysuru) Candidates BJP: S Manjunath TRAILING Congress: K Venkatesh TRAILING JD(S): Mahadeva LEADING


115. Nippani (Belagavi) Candidates BJP: Jolle Shashikala Annasaheb LEADING Congress: Kakasaheb Patil TRAILING BSP: Kamat Ramesh Ishwar TRAILING


116.  Chikkodi-Sadalaga (Belagavi) Candidates BJP: Sri Annasaheb Jolle TRAILING Congress: Ganesh Hukkeri LEADING BSP: Sadashivappa Maruthi Walke TRAILING


117. Athani (Belagavi) Candidates BJP: Laxman Savadi TRAILING Congress: Mahesh Eranagouda Kumatalli LEADING JD(S): Girish Buthale TRAILING


118. Kagwad (Belagavi) Candidates BJP: Bharamgouda H Kage TRAILING Congress: Shrimantha Balasaheb Patil LEADING JD(S): Kallappa Mangennavar TRAILING AAP: Bala Saheba Rao TRAILING


119.    Kudachi (Belagavi) Candidates BJP: P. Rajeev LEADING Congress: Amit Shama Ghatge TRAILING JD(S): Aihole Rajendra Annappa TRAILING


120. Raybag (Belagavi) Candidates BJP: Aihole Duryodhan Mahalingappa LEADING Congress: Pradeep Kumar Malagi TRAILING BSP: Dr. Rajeev Kamble TRAILING


121. Hukkeri (Belagavi) Candidates BJP: Umesh Vishwanath Kalti LEADING Congress: A B Patil TRAILING JD(S): M B Patil TRAILING 


122. Arabhavi (Belagavi) Candidates BJP: Balachandra Laxmanrao Jarkiholi LEADING Congress: Aravind Mahadev Rao Dalwai TRAILING JD(S): Bhimappa Gundappa Gadad TRAILING 


123. Gokak (Belagavi) Candidates BJP: Ashok Pujari Congress: Ramesh Laxmanrao Jarkiholi JD(S): Kareppa Lakkappa Talewar


124. Yemkanmardi (Belagavi) Candidates BJP: Maruthi Astagi TRAILING Congress: Satish Laxmanarao Jarakiholi LEADING JD(S): Shankar Bharama Gasti TRAILING


125. Belagavi North Candidates BJP: Anil S Benake Congress: Fairoz Nuruddin Saith JD(S): Ashfaq Ahmed Madaki


126. Belagavi South Candidates BJP: Abhay Patil Congress: M D Laxmanrao Narayana JD(S): Changadev Kugaji


127. Belagavi Rural Candidates BJP: Sanjay B Patil Congress: Lakshmi Hebbalkar JD(S): Shivanagouda Patil


128. Khanapur (Belagavi) Candidates BJP: Vital Halagekar TRAILING Congress: Anjali Nimbalkar LEADING JD(S): Bagwan Nasiir Papulsab TRAILING


129. Kittur (Belagavi) Candidates BJP: Dodda Goudar Mahantesh Basavantaray LEADING Congress: Inamadar Danappagouda Basanagouda TRAILING JD(S): Marihal Suresh Shivarudrappa TRAILING


130. Bailhongal (Belagavi) Candidates BJP: Dr.Vishwanatha Patil Congress: Mahantesh S Koujalagi JD(S): Shankar Malagi


131. Saundatti (Belagavi) Candidates BJP: Anand Alias Vishwanath Chandrashekhar Mamani Congress: Vishwas Vaidya JD(S): Doddagouda Fakirgouda Patil


132. Ramdurg (Belagavi) Candidates BJP: Mahadevappa S Yadwad LEADING Congress: Ashok Mahadevappa Pattan TRAILING JD(S): Javeedsab M TRAILING


133. Manvi (Raichur) Candidates BJP: Sharanappa K Gudadinni TRAILING Congress: G Hampayya Nayak TRAILING JD(S): Raja Venkatappa Naik LEADING


134. Shirahatti (Gadag) Candidates BJP: Ramanna Lamani LEADING Congress: Doddamani Ramakrishna Shiddalingappa TRAILING BSP: Chandrakanth Subhas Kadrolli TRAILING


135. Ron (Gadag) Candidates BJP: Kalakappa Bandi LEADING Congress: Gurupadagouda Sanganagouda Patil TRAILING JD(S): Doddameti Ravindranath Jambunath TRAILING


136. Nargund (Gadag) Candidates BJP: C C Patil LEADING Congress: B R Yavagal TRAILING JD(S): Girish I Patil TRAILING 


137.  Kundgol (Dharwad) Candidates BJP: Chikkanagoudra Ishwargoud Congress: Channabasappa Sathyappa Shivalli JD(S): Mallikarjuna Akki


138. Haliyal (Uttara Kannada) Candidates BJP: Sunil Hegde TRAILING Congress: R.V Deshpande LEADING JD(S): K R Ramesh LEADING


139. Karwar (Uttara Kannada) Candidates BJP: Roopali Naik LEADING Congress: Santeesh Sail Krishna TRAILING JD(S): Anand Asnotikar TRAILING


140. Kumta (Uttara Kannada) Candidates BJP: Dinakar Keshav Shetty LEADING Congress: Smt. Sharada Mohan Shetty TRAILING JD(S): Pradeep Naik TRAILING


141. Bhatkal (Uttara Kannada) Candidates BJP: Sunil Naik Congress: Mankala Subba Vaidya JD(S): No Candidate


142. Sirsi (Uttara Kannada) Candidates BJP: Vishweshwar Hegde Kageri LEADING Congress: Bhimanna Naik TRAILING JD(S): Sashibhushan Hegde TRAILING


143. Yellapur (Uttara Kannada) Candidates BJP: V S Patil LEADING Congress: Arbail Hebbar Shivaram TRAILING JD(S): Ravindra Naik TRAILING


144. Molakalmuru (Chitradurga) Candidates BJP: B Sriramulu WINNER Congress: Dr. B Yogesha Babu LOSES JD(S): Yetinhatti Goudaru LOSES


145. Challakere (Chitradurga) Candidates BJP:  K T Kumaraswamy TRAILING Congress: T Raghumurthy LEADING JD(S): Raveesh TRAILING


146. Chitradurga Candidates BJP: G.H.Thippareddy LEADING Congress: Dr. H A Shanmukhappa TRAILING JD(S): K C Veerendra TRAILING


147. Hiriyur (Chitradurga) Candidates Present MLA: D Sudhakar (INC) TRAILING BJP: Poornima Srinivas LEADING JD(S): Yeshodar TRAILING


148. Hosadurga (Chitradurga) Candidates BJP: Gulihati D Shekhar LEADING Congress: B G Govindappa TRAILING JD(S): Shashikumar TRAILING


149. Hosapete (Bellary) Candidates BJP: Anand Singh Congress: JD(S): Gaviyappa 


150. Holalkere (Chitradurga) Candidates BJP:  M Chandrappa LEADING Congress: H Anjaneya TRAILING JD(S): Srinivas Gadige TRAILING


151. Jagalur (Davanagere) Candidates BJP: S V Ramachandra LEADING Congress: H P Rajesh TRAILING JD(S): Devendrappa B TRAILING


152. Harapanahalli  (Davanagere) Candidates BJP: Karunakara Reddy LEADING Congress: M P Ravindra TRAILING JD(S): Arasikere N Kotresh TRAILING


153. Harihar (Davanagere) Candidates BJP: B P Harish TRAILING Congress: S Ramappa LEADING JD(S): H.S. Shivashankar TRAILING


154. Davanagere North Candidates BJP: S A Ravindranath LEADING Congress: S S Mallikarjuna TRAILING JD(S): Ananda M TRAILING


155. Davanagere South Candidates BJP: Yashavantha Rao Jadhav TRAILING Congress: Shamanur Shivashankarappa LEADING JD(S): Amanulla Khan J TRAILING AAP: K.S. Raghavendra TRAILING


156. Mayakonda (Davanagere) Candidates BJP: Prof. Linganna LEADING Congress: K S Basavaraja TRAILING JD(S): Shila Naik TRAILING


157. Channagiri (Davanagere) Candidates BJP: Madalu Virupakshappa LEADING Congress: Vadnal Rajanna TRAILING JD(S): Hudigere Ramesh TRAILING


158. Honnali (Davanagere) Candidates BJP:  M P Renukacharya LEADING Congress: D G Shantana Gouda TRAILING BSP: Kathari Sathyanarayana Rao TRAILING


159.    Shivamogga Rural Candidates BJP: Ashok Naik LEADING Congress: Dr. S K Sreenivas Kariyanna TRAILING JD(S): Sharada Pooryanaik TRAILING


160. Bhadravati (Shivamogga) Candidates BJP: Praveen Patel G R Congress: B K Sangameshwara JD(S): Appaji. M.J AAP: Ravikumar 


161. Shivamogga Candidates BJP: K S Eshwarappa LEADING Congress: K.B. Prasanna Kumar TRAILING JD(S): Niranjan TRAILING


162. Tirthahalli (Shivamogga) Candidates BJP: Araga Jnanendra WINNER Congress: Kimmane Ratnakar LOSES JD(S): Manjunatha Gowda LOSES


163. Shikaripura (Shivamogga) Candidates BJP: B.S. Yeddyurappa WINNER Congress: G B Malatesh LOSES JD(S): H. Balegar LOSES AAP: Chandrakanth S Revannakar LOSES


164. Sorab (Shivamogga) Candidates BJP: Kumar Bangarappa LEADING Congress: Raju M Tallur TRAILING JD(S): S.Madhu Bangarappa TRAILING


165.  Sagar (Shivamogga) Candidates BJP: Haratalu Halappa LEADING Congress: Kagodu Thimmappa TRAILING JD(S): M B GirishGowda TRAILING


166.  Sringeri (Chikkamagaluru) Candidates BJP: D.N. Jeevaraj TRAILING Congress: Rajegowda LEADING JD(S): Venkatesh Govinde Gowda TRAILING


167. Mudigere (Chikkamagaluru) Candidates BJP: M P Kumaraswamy LEADING Congress: Motamma TRAILING JD(S): B.B. Ningaiah TRAILING


168. Chikmagalur Candidates BJP: C T Ravi LEADING Congress: B L Shankar TRAILING JD(S): Harish TRAILING


169. Tarikere (Chikkamagaluru) Candidates BJP: D S Suresh LEADING Congress: SM Nagaraju TRAILING JD(S): Shivashankarappa TRAILING


170. Kadur (Chikkamagaluru) Candidates BJP: Belli Prakash LEADING Congress: K S Anand TRAILING JD(S): Y.S.V.Datta TRAILING


171. Chiknayakanhalli (Tumakuru) Candidates BJP: J C Madhuswamy LEADING Congress: Santhosh Jayachandra TRAILING JD(S): C.B.Suresh Babu TRAILING


172. Tiptur (Tumakuru) Candidates BJP: B C Nagesh LEADING Congress: K Shadakshari TRAILING JD(S): Lokeshwar TRAILING


173. Turuvekere (Tumakuru) Candidates BJP: Masale Jayaram LEADING Congress: Rangappa T Chowdry TRAILING JD(S): M.T.Krishnappa TRAILING


174.  Kunigal (Tumakuru) Candidates BJP: Krishna Kumar TRAILING Congress: Dr. H D Ranganath LEADING JD(S): D.Nagarajaiah TRAILING


175. Tumkur City Candidates BJP: G B Jyothi Ganesh TRAILING Congress: Dr Rafeeq Ahmed S TRAILING JD(S): Govindaraju LEADING


176. Tumkur Rural Candidates BJP: B.Suresh Gowda LEADING Congress: R S Ravikumar TRAILING JD(S): Gowrishankar TRAILING


177. Koratagere (Tumakuru) Candidates BJP: Y Huchaiah Congress: Dr. G Parameshwar JD(S): Sudhakara Lal P.R


178. Gubbi (Tumakuru) Candidates BJP: Bettaswamy TRAILING Congress: Kumar K TRAILING JD(S):  S R Shrinivas (Vasu) LEADING


179. Sira (Tumakuru) Candidates BJP: S R Gowda Congress: T B Jayachandra JD(S): Satyanarayana


180. Pavagada (Tumakuru) Candidates BJP: G V Balaram TRAILING Congress: Venkataramanappa TRAILING JD(S): K.M. Thimmarayappa LEADING


181. Madhugiri (Tumakuru) Candidates BJP: Ramesh Reddy TRAILING Congress: K.N. Rajanna TRAILING JD(S): Veerabhadraiah LEADING


182. Gauribidanur (Kolar) Candidates BJP: K Jaipal Reddy TRAILING Congress: N H Shivashankara Reddy LEADING JD(S): C R Narasimhamurthy TRAILING


183. Bagepalli (Chikkaballapur) Candidates BJP: Saikumar Congress: S N Subbareddy JD(S): C R Manohar


184. Chikkaballapur Candidates BJP: Dr. Manjunath TRAILING Congress: Dr. K Sudhakar LEADING JD(S): Bacche Gowda TRAILING


185. Sidlaghatta (Chikkaballapur) Candidates BJP: Suresh H TRAILING Congress: V Muniappa LEADING JD(S): B N Ravikumar TRAILING


186. Chintamani (Chikkaballapur) Candidates BJP: Naa Shankar TRAILING Congress: Smt. Vani Krishnareddy TRAILING JD(S): J K Krishnareddy LEADING


187. Srinivaspur (Kolar) Candidates BJP: Venugopal K N Congress: K.R. Ramesh Kumar JD(S): Venkata Shivareddy


188. Mulbagal (Kolar) Candidates BJP: Amaresh TRAILING JD(S): Samruddhi Manjunath LEADING


189. Kolar Gold Field (Kolar) Candidates BJP: Ashwini Sampangi TRAILING Congress: Smt. Roopa Sasidhar LEADING JD(S): Backthavachalam TRAILING


190. Bangarapet (Kolar) Candidates BJP: B P Venkatamuniyappa Congress: Narayanaswamy K.M JD(S): Mallesh


191. Kolar Candidates BJP: Om Shaktichalapathi TRAILING Congress: Syed Zameer Pasha TRAILING JD(S): K Shrinivas Gowda LEADING


192. Malur (Kolar) Candidates BJP: S N Krishnaiah Shetty TRAILING Congress: K Y Nanjegowda LEADING JD(S): K S Manjunathgowda TRAILING


193. Hosakote (Bengaluru) Candidates BJP: Sharath Bacchegowda TRAILING Congress: M.T.B. Nagaraj LEADING JD(S): Krishnamurthy R TRAILING


194. Devanahalli (Bengaluru) BJP: A K P Nagesh TRAILING Congress: Venkataswamy TRAILING JD(S): Nisarga Narayanaswamy L N LEADING


195. Doddaballapura (Bengaluru) Candidates BJP: J Narasimha Swamy TRAILING Congress: T Venkataramanaiah LEADING JD(S): Munegowda TRAILING


196. Nelamangala (Bengaluru) Candidates BJP: M V Nagaraju Congress: R Narayanaswamy JD(S): Dr K Srinivasamurthy


197. Magadi (Ramanagara) Candidates BJP: Hanumantharaju TRAILING Congress:  H.C.Balakrishna TRAILING JD(S): A Manjunath LEADING


198. Ramanagaram Candidates BJP: Leelavathi LOSES Congress: H A Iqbal Hussain LOSES JD(S): HD Kumaraswamy WINNER


199. Kanakapura  (Ramanagara) Candidates BJP: Nandini Gowda TRAILING Congress: D.K. Shivakumar LEADING JD(S): Narayana Gowda TRAILING


200. Channapatna (Ramanagara) Candidates BJP: C P Yogeeshwara LOSES Congress: H M Revanna LOSES JD(S): HD Kumaraswamy WINNER


201. Malavalli (Mandya) Candidates BJP: B Somashekhar TRAILING Congress: P.M.Narendra Swamy TRAILING JD(S): Dr. K Annadani LEADING


202. Maddur (Mandya) Candidates BJP: Maddur Sathisha TRAILING Congress: G M Madhu TRAILING JD(S): D.C.Thammanna LEADING


203. Melukote (Mandya) Candidates BJP: Sundahalli Somashekara TRAILING JD(S): C.S. Puttaraju LEADING


204. Mandya Candidates BJP: N Shivanna TRAILING Congress: Ravikumar Gowda TRAILING JD(S): M Srinivas LEADING


205. Nagamangala (Mandya) Candidates BJP: Parthasarathy Gowda TRAILING Congress: N.Chaluvarayaswamy TRAILING JD(S): Suresh Gowda LEADING


206. Krishnarajapete (Mandya) Candidates BJP: B C Manju TRAILING Congress: K B Chandra Shekar TRAILING JD(S): Narayanagowda LEADING


207. Shravanabelagola (Hassan) Candidates BJP: Shivananjegowda TRAILING Congress: C S Puttegowda TRAILING JD(S): C.N .Balakrishna LEADING


208. Arsikere (Hassan) Candidates BJP: G Mariswamy TRAILING Congress: G B Shashidhara TRAILING JD(S): K.M.Shivalinge Gowda LEADING 


209. Belur (Hassan) Candidates BJP: HK Suresh Congress: Smt. Kirtana Rudra Gowda JD(S): Lingesh


210. Hassan Candidates BJP: Preetham J Gowda LEADING Congress: H.K. Mahesh TRAILING JD(S): H.S.Prakash TRAILING


211. Holenarasipur (Hassan) Candidates BJP: M N Raju TRAILING Congress: Manjegowda TRAILING JD(S): H.D Revanna LEADING


212. Arkalgudu (Hassan) Candidates BJP: H Yoga Ramesh Congress: Manju A JD(S): A T Ramaswamy


213. Sakleshpur (Hassan) Candidates BJP: Narve Somashekhar LEADING Congress: Siddhaiah TRAILING JD(S): H. K. Kumaraswamy TRAILING


214. Hanur (Chamarajanagar) Candidates BJP: Dr. Preethan Nagappa TRAILING Congress: R. Narendra LEADING JD(S): Manjunatha M R TRAILING


215. Kollegal (Chamarajanagar) Candidates BJP: G N Nanjunda Swamy LOSES Congress: A R Krishnamurthy LOSES BSP: N Mahesh WINNER


216. Chamarajanagar Candidates BJP: Prof Mallikarjunappa LOSES Congress: Puttaranga Shetty WINNER BSP: Mallikarjuna Swamy LOSES


217. Gundlupet (Chamarajanagar) Candidates BJP: H S Niranjankumar LEADING Congress: Dr. M C Mohan Kumari TRAILING BSP: S Guruprasad TRAILING


218. Shrirangapattana (Mandya) Candidates BJP: Nanjunde Gowda TRAILING Congress: Ramesh Babu Bandisiddegowda TRAILING JD(S): Ravindra Shrikantaiah LEADING


219. Sarvagnanagar (Bengaluru) Candidates BJP: M N Reddy TRAILING Congress: K.J. George LEADING JD(S): Anwar Ali TRAILING AAP: Pruthvi Reddy TRAILING


220. Pulakeshinagar (Bengaluru) Candidates BJP: Susheela Devaraj TRAILING Congress: Akhanda Srinivas Murthy.R LEADING JD(S): B Prasanna Kumar TRAILING AAP: Siddalingaiah TRAILING


221. Byatarayanapura (Bengaluru) Candidates BJP: A Ravi LEADING Congress: Krishna Byre Gowda TRAILING JD(S): T.G. Chandra TRAILING


222. Anekal (Bengaluru) Candidates BJP: Narayana Swamy LEADING Congress: Shivanna B TRAILING JD(S): G Shrinivas TRAILING

Karnataka Elections 2018: Complete List of Winners
5/ 5 - (1 votes)
Add To Favourite
More from author
TTD gets Rs.1 Crore Donation
What happened to the case lodged by Sterlite?
Plastic Surgeon caught red-handed as Patient dies from Butt englargement injection
Indian Cricket Team's Bus Driver reveals about Dhoni, Raina, Kohli
Subramaniya Swamy criticized Rahul's unexpected hug to PM during no-trust motion debate
Use Rose Water for beautiful Skin
Why PM said KCR as Matured & Chandrababu Naidu as Immatured Leader?
Is Tamilnadu a Garbhagriha if India is a Temple?
Is Consuming Papaya good for healthy life?
GST Council reduced tax rates on daily use products
How to celebrate Tamil Month Aadi 18?
Tata Nexon AMT Car available for Rs. 7.50 Lakhs
Linking political party with raids is wrong
Apply for Security Guards Post at BEL Recruitment
Is South Indian Leaders against PM Narendra Modi's Govt?
Rahul Gandhi winks after hugging PM Modi during No-Confidence Motion Debate
Nisha Sejwal killed in mid air plane collision
Google searches for word IDIOT related to Leaders
A Temporary shut down for Honda Scooters
A Indian-American has acquired a own TV channel in NYC
#RahulHugsModi - Social Media Reacts for Rahul Gandhi's 'Wink' and 'Tight Hug' after aggressive speech
Meet the First Indian Woman to reach WWE in International Arena
Whole Wheat amazing beauty treatment for Skin
Have Grape Juice for Good Health
Get Goddess Sakthi's Blessings on Aadi Fridays
What is Non-Confidence Motion? How does it Work?
OMG... Is Dhoni retiring from ODI's and T20's ??
TDP MP to Skip No-Trust Vote Tomorrow as he feels Modi Govt will not fall
UP Cricket Team Selection is based on Prostitutes, Sex, and Money - Rajiv Shukla in Trouble?
RR 310 Apache Bike now ready for sales
Apply for Junior Sales Executives Post in KRCL
Person who killed an Indian student is shot dead by police
About the author

Nanotechnology Degree Holder. Movie Geek. Crazy about comics and cartoons. Hardcore Cricket Lover. Photoshop Professional